Teal v. Mo. Dep't of Soc. Servs., 542 S.W.3d 417 (2018)
[…] Dev., 836 S.W.2d 23, 26-27 (Mo. App. W.D. 1992) (the agency laid a sufficient foundation for admitting the revenue reports by providing the investigator's testimony, and having him testify to the circumstances surrounding how he obtained them, and vouching for the accuracy of the copies presented), remanded on other grounds, 948 S.W.2d 651 (Mo. App. W.D. 1997). Muttschall testified that all documents conformed to the Division's standard procedures for compiling business records. See id.; Lindenwood Care Corp. v. Mo. Dep't of Soc. Servs., 466 S.W.3d 707, 716 (Mo. App. W.D. 2015) ; Section 536.070(10) ("All other circumstances of the making of such ... record, including lack of personal knowledge by the entrant or maker, may be shown to affect the weight of such evidence, but such showing shall not affect its admissibility."). Muttschall also testified to the documents' authenticity as copies of the originals.