Jarboe v. Reynolds, 541 S.W.3d 515 (2018)
[…] Id.

There was some evidence introduced at the trial court's hearing to indicate that both the Veterans' Administration and the Social Security Administration had determined that Jeffrey was disabled. As noted above, if one is physically incapacitated, a trial court is not authorized to make a determination of his potential income pursuant to KRS 403.212(2)(d). Moreover, the trial court's conclusion that Jeffrey's potential annual income equaled $46,000 was not derived from his probable earnings level based on his "recent work history, occupational qualifications, and prevailing job opportunities and earnings levels in the community." Instead, the court based Jeffrey's potential income solely upon Doreen's annual income. Under the circumstances, this determination is not supported by the law, and we cannot affirm it.

We vacate the judgment of the Kenton Circuit Court and remand for further proceedings.

ALL CONCUR.