Herrera-Larios v. El Chico 71, 535 S.W.3d 305, 2017 Ark. App. 650 (2017)
[…] Id. at 123, 208 S.W.3d at 839. When the Commission denies a claim because of the claimant’s failure to meet his or her burden of proof, the substantial-evidence standard of review requires that we affirm | Bthe Commission’s decision if its opinion displays a substantial basis for the denial of relief. Id., 208 S.W.3d at 839.

A compensable injury is an accidental injury causing internal or external harm that arises out of and in the course of employment. Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(A)(i) (Repl. 2012). A compensable injury does not include an “[i]njury which was inflicted upon the employee at a time when employment services were not being performed.” Ark. Code Ann. § 11 — 9— 102(4)(B)(iii). The Act does not define the phrase “in the course of employment” or the term “employment services.” Jivan v. Economy Inn & Suites, 370 Ark. 414, 417, 260 S.W.3d 281, 284 (2007). Our case law does.