Donaldson v. State, 500 S.W.3d 768, 2016 Ark. App. 391 (2016)
[…] Fernandez v. State, 2010 Ark. 148, 362 S.W.3d 905. Circumstantial evidence may constitute substantial evidence to support a conviction. Thornton v. State, 2014 Ark. 157, at 5, 433 S.W.3d 216, 219. To be substantial, circumstantial evidence must exclude every other reasonable hypothesis than that of the guilt of the accused. Id. Such a determination is a question of | ¿fact for the trier of fact, who is free to believe all or part of any witness’s testimony and who may resolve issues of conflicting testimony and inconsistent evidence. Id.

•Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-54-125(d)(2) (Supp. 2015) provides as follows:

(2) Fleeing by means of any vehicle or conveyance is considered a Class D felony if, under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the value of human life, a person purposely operates the vehicle or conveyance in such a manner that creates a substantial danger of death or serious physical injury to another person.

Donaldson argues that the State failed to show that he operated a vehicle in a manner that created a substantial danger of death or serious physical injury to another person, and therefore his conviction cannot be sustained. In support of his argument, Donaldson cites cases in which Arkansas appellate courts have upheld Class D felony fleeing convictions and contends that his conduct pales in comparison to the facts in those cases. He argues that there was-no testimony that he ever ran *771stop signs or lights, and notes that each of the affirmed cases he cites from the appellate courts, in Arkansas have involved running stoplights and/or stop signs in addition to erratic driving. However, as this court has held before, there is not an exhaustive list of examples of conduct that constitutes purposely driving in a manner that creates a substantial danger of death or serious physical injury. See Medley v. State, 2016 Ark. App. 79, at 3, 2016 WL 537232.

Viewed in the light most favorable to the State, we hold there is substantial evidence to support Donaldson’s conviction for Class D felony vehicular fleeing. The road conditions were dangerous due to the heavy rain.