Palestine-Wheatley School District v. Hopkins, 484 S.W.3d 682, 2016 Ark. App. 112 (2016)
[…] ATRS claims that it can find no evidence in the record that the District made any accusations or argument regarding an absence of substantial evidence or an abuse of discretion prior to this appeal. It asserts that, because the District did not raise its arguments regarding a lack of substantial evidence and abuse of discre*687tion in the circuit court, it waived its opportunity to raise the arguments on appeal. Owens v. Office of Child Support Enft, 2011 Ark. App. 351, 2011 WL 1795302.

Arkansas Code Annotated section 25-15-212(h) (Repl. 2014) provides as follows:

The court may affirm the decision of the agency or remand the case for further proceedings. It may reverse or modify the decision if the substantial rights of the petitioner have been prejudiced because the administrative findings, inferences, conclusions, or decisions are:
(1) In violation of constitutional or statutory provisions;
(2) In excess of the agency’s statutory authority;
(3) Made upon unlawful procedure;
(4) Affected by other error or law;
17(5) Not supported by substantial evidence of record; or
(6) Arbitrary, capricious, or characterized by abuse of discretion.