Silkman v. Evangelical Lutheran Good Samaritan Society, 474 S.W.3d 74 (2015)
[…] Not once did appellant argue,- as she does on appeal, that the first validly filed'action was either the June 2011 amended and substituted complaint or the November 7,2011 amendment to the complaint. Because of this, the argument will not be considered by this court on appeal.

Appellant’s next argument is that the trial, court erred by dismissing the complaint under the doctrine of forum non conveniens. Pursuant to Arkansas Code Annotated section 16-4-101(D) (Repl. 2010), “[w]hen the court finds that in the interest of substantial justice the action should be heard in another forum, the court may stay or dismiss the action in whole or in part on any condition that may be just.” The application of forum non conveniens, lies within the sound discretion of .the trial court. See Country Pride Foods Ltd. v. Medina & Medina, 279 Ark. 75, 648 S.W.2d 485 (1983). Only if this discretion is abused will the reviewing court reverse. Id.