Matlock v. State, 454 S.W.3d 776, 2015 Ark. App. 65 (2015)
[…] We hold that there was substantial evidence to support appellant’s conviction of possession of drug paraphernalia. The circuit court did not err in denying appellant’s motion for directed verdict as to this charge.

B. Maintaining a Drug Premises

Appellant’s second argument is that the circuit court should have entered a directed verdict in favor of appellant on the charge of maintaining a drug premises because the | inState failed to prove that he actually or constructively possessed Broughton’s home or had a superior or equal right to it. We disagree.

Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-64-402(a)(2) provides,

(a) It is unlawful for any person:
(2) Knowingly to keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, or other structure or place or premise that is resorted to by a person for the purpose of using or obtaining a controlled substance in violation of this chapter or that is used for keeping a controlled substance in violation of this chapter.

The same analysis previously applied to appellant’s first argument applies here. There was sufficient testimony and evidence from which a jury could reasonably conclude that appellant lived with Brough-ton, not his grandmother.