Graham v. State, 389 S.W.3d 33, 2012 Ark. App. 90 (2012)
[…] Ark.Code Ann. § 5-65-102(2) (Repl.2005). It is unlawful for any person to operate or be in actual physical control of a motor vehicle if at that time the alcohol concentration in the [¿person's breath or blood is eight-hundredths (0.08) or more based upon the definition of breath, blood, and urine concentration in section 5-65-204. Ark.Code Ann. § 5-65-103(b). Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-65-204(a)(l) (Repl.2005) defines “alcohol concentration” as grams of alcohol per two hundred ten liters (210 1) of breath. Ark. *35Code Ann. § 5-65-204(a)(l)(B). That section also provides:

(b)(1)(A) A chemical analysis made to determine the presence and amount of alcohol in a person’s blood, urine, or breath to be considered valid under this chapter shall be performed according to a method approved by the Department of Health or by an individual possessing a valid certificate issued by the department for this purpose.

Trooper Derek Byrd with the Arkansas State Police testified that, on July 17, 2010, at approximately 6:30 p.m., he came into contact with Graham and a passenger in Graham’s truck on a paved county road.