Graham v. State, 389 S.W.3d 33, 2012 Ark. App. 90 (2012)
[…] pGraham argues that the trial court erred in admitting the breath-alcohol test results into evidence. We will not reverse a trial court’s ruling on the admission of evidence absent an abuse of discretion and a showing of prejudice. Edwards v. State, 70 Ark.App. 127, 15 S.W.3d 358 (2000). Graham contends that Trooper Byrd failed to advise him of his rights in accordance with section 5-65-204(e), which provides:

(e)(1) The person tested may have a physician or a qualified technician, registered nurse, or other qualified person of his or her own choice administer a complete chemical test in addition to any chemical test administered at the direction of a law enforcement officer.
(2) The law enforcement officer shall advise the person in writing of the right provided in subdivision (e)(1) of this section and that if the person chooses to have an additional chemical test and the person is found not guilty, the arresting law enforcement agency shall reimburse the person for the cost of the additional chemical test.
(3) The refusal or failure of a law enforcement officer to advise a person of the right provided in subdivision (e)(1) of this section and to permit and assist the person to obtain a chemical test under subdivision (e)(1) of this section precludes the admission of evidence relating to a chemical test taken at the direction of a law enforcement officer.

Ark.Code Ann. § 5-65-204(e) (emphasis added).

According to Graham, the statement-of-rights form entered into evidence was insufficient proof that Trooper Byrd advised him of his right to an additional test.