Gunn v. Farmers Insurance Exchange, 372 S.W.3d 346, 2010 Ark. 434 (2010)
[…] Quality Optical of Jonesboro, Inc. v. Trusty Optical, L.L.C., 365 Ark. 106,109, 225 S.W.3d 369, 372 (2006) (citing Mason v. Wal-Mart Stores, 333 Ark. 3, 969 S.W.2d 160 (1998)). It is well established that a cause of action accrues the moment the right to commence an action comes into being, and the statute of limitations commences to run from that time. Id. at 109-10, 225 S.W.3d at 372. The statute of limitations governing tortious interference with a contract is found in Arkansas Code Annotated section 16-56-105, which provides, in part: “The following actions shall be commenced within three (3) years after the cause of action accrues: (3) All actions founded on any contract or liability, express or implied [and] (6) [a]ll actions for taking or injuring any goods or chattels.” Ark.Code Ann. § 16-56-105 (Repl.2005). The statutory limitations period begins to run when there is a ^complete and full cause of action and, in the absence of concealment or wrong, when the injury occurs, not when it is discovered.