McWhorter v. McWhorter, 344 S.W.3d 64, 2009 Ark. 458 (2009)
[…] (Emphasis added.) This clearly implies that reducing an order of child support to judgment is an additional step in the collection process and is not simply contained -within an order setting out the amount of monthly child support due. Indeed, section 9-14-235(e) defines “judgment” as “unpaid child support and medical bills, interest, attorney’s fees, or costs associated with a child support case when such has been reduced to judgment by the court or become a judgment by operation of law.”

*6917This court has also recognized the procedure of an order being reduced to judgment. In Luckes v. Luckes, 262 Ark. 770, 561 S.W.2d 300 (1978), a husband and wife were divorced in 1969, and husband was ordered to pay $150 per month in alimony.