Goodman v. State, 306 S.W.3d 443, 2009 Ark. App. 262 (2009)
[…] Id. On appeal, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the State and consider only the evidence that supports the verdict. Id. A rape victim’s testimony need not be corroborated to support a conviction. Id.

Appellant argues that the State presented insufficient evidence of rape. While he concedes that he had sexual intercourse with the victim, he alleges that the State failed to prove |ñthat he had sexual intercourse with the victim by means of forcible compulsion. Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-14-103(a)(l) states: “A person commits rape if he or she engages in sexual intercourse or deviate sexual activity with another person: ... By forcible compulsion.” “Forcible compulsion” means physical force or a threat, express or implied, of death or physical injury to or kidnapping of any person. Ark.Code Ann. § 5-14-101(2) (Repl. 2006). Our supreme court has defined “physical force” as any bodily impact, restraint or confinement, or the threat thereof.