City of Little Rock v. Jung Yul Rhee, 292 S.W.3d 292, 375 Ark. 491 (2009)
[…] We quote again our statutory law, which defines what constitutes a common nuisance and the remedies available to halt it:

(b) Common nuisance declared. Any premises, building, or place used to facilitate the commission of a continuing series of three (3) or more criminal violations of Arkansas law is declared to be detrimental to the law-abiding citizens of the state and may be subject to an injunction, a court-ordered eviction, or a cause of action for damages as provided for in this subchapter.

Ark.Code Ann. § 5-74-109(b) (Repl.2005).

The language of section 5-74-109(b) is plain and unambiguous, which means the legislative intent can be determined from the ordinary meaning of the language used. Section 5-74-109(b) defines a common nuisance as “any premises, building, or place used to facilitate the commission of a continuing series of three (3) or more crimes.” Ark.Code Ann. § 5-74-109(b) (emphasis added).