Dep't of Revenue ex rel. Shorter v. Amico, 265 So. 3d 681 (2019)
[…] After performing the child support calculation using Father's re-calculated income, the trial court found that Father should continue paying $ 620 per month in child support to Mother. Therefore, the trial court *683granted Mother's motion to vacate and ordered that Father continue paying the original amount of child support to Mother.

DOR argues the trial court erred as a matter of law when it calculated Father's gross income because it included employment benefits as taxable income without finding that they reduced Father's living expenses. Section 61.30(2), Florida Statutes, sets forth the way in which the trial court shall determine a parent's monthly income. Pursuant to section 61.30(2)(a) 13., Florida Statutes, gross income shall include "[r]eimbursed expenses or in kind payments to the extent that they reduce living expenses." Thus, under section 61.30(2)(a) 13., a court should include as income "those regular and expected employment benefits ... received such as medical insurance ... and contributions to an IRA account" to the extent the court can determine how they correlate with living expenses. Cozier v.