Miley ex rel. J.A.M. v. Dunn, 264 So. 3d 219 (2018)
[…] We agree with Miley's argument that the trial court abused its discretion in denying her request to update the injunction with J.A.M.'s current school and bus stop, and so we reverse the denial of her motion and remand for the trial court to enter an amended injunction reflecting the new school and bus stop.

Background

In 2007, the trial court entered a final injunction in favor of J.A.M. and against Dunn to protect J.A.M. from sexual violence. See § 784.046(2), Fla. Stat. (2007) (creating a cause of action for an injunction for protection from sexual violence); see also § 784.046(7)(b) (providing that "the court may grant such relief as the court deems proper, including ... relief as the court deems necessary for the protection of the petitioner, including injunctions or directives to law enforcement agencies, as provided in this section").