Miley ex rel. J.A.M. v. Dunn, 264 So. 3d 219 (2018)
[…] In pertinent part, the injunction prohibits Dunn from going within 250 feet of the "place where Petitioner attends school," and it lists the address of the preschool that J.A.M. had been attending in 2007. The trial court also ordered that the injunction would remain in full force and effect until further order of the court. See § 784.046(7)(c), Fla. Fam. L. R. P. 12.610(c)(4)(B).1

In 2017, Miley moved for the court to modify the injunction pursuant to rule 12.610(c)(6) ("The petitioner or respondent may move the court to modify or vacate an injunction at any time."). See also § 784.046(10), Fla. Stat. (2017) (same); § 784.046(7)(c) ("Either party may move at any time to modify or dissolve the injunction. Such relief may be granted in addition to other civil or criminal remedies."). Miley asserted that J.A.M. was now attending high school at a K-12 school and that she subsequently had learned that Dunn's son was also attending that same K-12 school.