M.S. v. State, 260 So. 3d 552 (2018)
[…] State, 994 So.2d 378 (Fla. 3d DCA 2008) ; Gilbert v. State, 817 So.2d 980 (Fla. 4th DCA 2002). See also § 812.012(10)(a)1., Fla. Stat. (2017) (providing that "value" as used in sections 812.012-812.037 means, inter alia, "the market value of the property at the time and place of the offense or, if such cannot be satisfactorily ascertained, the cost of replacement of the property within a reasonable time after the offense"); § 92.605(5), Fla. Stat. (2017) (providing: "In a criminal proceeding in a court of this state, an out-of-state record of regularly conducted business activity, or a copy of such record, shall not be excluded as hearsay evidence by s. 90.802, if an out-of-state certification attests that: (a) Such record was made at or near the time of the occurrence of the matters set forth by, or from information transmitted by, a person with knowledge of those matters; (b) Such record was kept in the course of a regularly conducted business activity; (c) The business activity made such a record as a regular practice; (d) If such record is not the original, it is a duplicate of the original, unless the source of information or the method or circumstances of preparation indicate lack of trustworthiness"); § 90.902(11), Fla. Stat.