M.S. v. State, 260 So. 3d 552 (2018)
[…] as hearsay evidence by s. 90.802, if an out-of-state certification attests that: (a) Such record was made at or near the time of the occurrence of the matters set forth by, or from information transmitted by, a person with knowledge of those matters; (b) Such record was kept in the course of a regularly conducted business activity; (c) The business activity made such a record as a regular practice; (d) If such record is not the original, it is a duplicate of the original, unless the source of information or the method or circumstances of preparation indicate lack of trustworthiness"); § 90.902(11), Fla. Stat. (2017) (providing that "[e]xtrinsic evidence of authenticity as a condition precedent to admissibility is not required for admissibility" of an "original or duplicate of evidence that would be admissible under s. 90.803(6), which is maintained in a foreign country or domestic *553location and is accompanied by a certification or declaration from the custodian of the records or another qualified person" setting forth the requisite factors for admission as provided in section 90.803(6) ).