Elmouki v. Dep't of Transp., 251 So. 3d 290 (2018)
[…] Per Curiam.

Appellant seeks review of the letter issued by the Commercial Motor Vehicle Review Board* rejecting his challenge to one of the two citations he received while operating a commercial motor vehicle. We do not have jurisdiction to consider the appeal because Appellant's notice of appeal was not timely filed. Accordingly, we dismiss this appeal.

By letter dated January 18 , 2018, the Review Board informed Appellant that he was entitled to a refund for one of the citations but that he was entitled to "No Relief" for the other citation. See § 316.545(8), Fla. Stat. ("[T]he review board is authorized to modify, cancel, revoke, or sustain such penalty."). The letter-which constitutes final agency action, see Fla. Admin.