Furlow v. State, 237 So. 3d 443 (2018)
[…] Although the transmission of the lewd pictures occurred as part of a live conversation between the victim and the defendant, the content of the still images was not live. As such, the State failed to prove that the exhibition was live within the meaning of section 847.0135(5)(a).

We note that the State's evidence in this case may have supported a conviction for transmission of material harmful to a minor under section 847.0138(2). See, e.g., Duclos-Lasnier v. State, 192 So.3d 1234, 1240 (Fla. 2d DCA 2016) ; Simmons v. State, 886 So.2d 399, 403 (Fla. 1st DCA 2004) (explaining that section 847.0138 "pertains to harmful images ... sent to a specific individual known by the defendant to be minor"), approved, 944 So.2d 317 (Fla. 2006). But the State did not charge Furlow with a violation of section 847.0138(2), nor did it seek a jury instruction based on section 847.0138(2).