In re Shell, 274 So. 3d 872 (2019)
[…] There is nothing in the record to show that Ms. Dupree or Ms. Blake have a legal right or interest entitling them to seek to annul the March 21, 2000 judgment.

Because Ms. Dupree as executrix of Ms. Blake's succession asserts that the separation of property agreement is governed by the general rules of conventional obligations, we have also considered whether Ms. Dupree has a right to assert that the separation of property agreement is null under La. C.C. arts. 2030 and 2031. Although an absolute nullity may be invoked by any person under La. C.C. art. 2030, La. C.C. art. 2031 provides that a "Relative nullity may be invoked only by those persons for whose interest the ground for nullity was established, and may not be declared by the court on its own initiative." Jurisprudence states that the relative nullity of a matrimonial agreement "may be invoked only by those persons for whose interest the ground for nullity was established," who, in this case, is the non-offending spouse. Radcliffe 10, L.L.C. v.