By its own terms, the statute applies only if a "driver license has been revoked,"
[…] Stat. Moreover, the Legislature defined "driver license" to mean "a certificate that, subject to all other requirements of law, authorizes an individual to drive a motor vehicle and denotes an operator's license as defined in 49 U.S.C. s. 30301." § 322.01(17), Fla. Stat.; see also 49 U.S.C. § 30301 (" '[M]otor vehicle operator's license' means a license issued by a State authorizing an individual to operate a motor vehicle on public streets, roads, or highways."). A "learner's driver license" indeed authorizes a holder to drive a motor vehicle, albeit with certain restrictions. § 322.1615, Fla. Stat. (providing that "[a] person who holds a learner's driver license may operate a vehicle" subject to certain restrictions). The most notable restriction is that someone with a "learner's driver license" may drive only when a licensed driver over 21 is riding up front. Id. Floyd correctly notes that the license "does not allow someone to drive a car by themselves," Init.