Morrow v. Dillard, 257 So. 3d 316 (2017)
[…] She also submitted an itemized bill from her attorney, which totaled $1,266.12 and indicated a remaining unpaid balance of $411.12. The attorney-fee award is supported by the evidence contained in the record, and we cannot say that the trial court exceeded its discretion in awarding that fee.

VI. Child Support and Worker's Compensation Benefits

The husband challenges the trial court's judgment awarding the wife one-half of the husband's undefined prospective worker's compensation benefits to fulfill an undetermined child-support obligation. In support, the husband cites § 25-5-86(2), Ala. Code 1975, which provides that "[c]laims for compensation, awards, judgments, or agreements to pay compensation owned by an injured employee or his or her dependent shall not be assignable and shall be exempt from seizure or sale or garnishment for the payment of any debt or liability." This court has held that " § 25-5-86 does not exempt workmen's compensation from garnishment for the satisfaction of [a parent's] child support obligation." McCall v. McCall, 596 So.2d 2, 4 (Ala. Civ. App. 1991).