State v. Lewis, 256 So. 3d 510 (2018)
[…] La. R.S. 14:30.1(A)(2) provides, in pertinent part, that second degree murder is the killing of a human being when the offender is engaged in the perpetration or attempted perpetration of an enumerated felony, including aggravated arson or aggravated burglary, even though he has no intent to kill or to inflict great bodily harm.

La. R.S. 14:51(A) defines aggravated arson as the intentional damaging by any explosive substance or the setting fire to any structure, watercraft or movable whereby it is foreseeable that human life might be endangered.

La. R.S. 14:60(A) defines aggravated burglary and states:

A. Aggravated burglary is the unauthorized entering of any inhabited dwelling, or of any structure, water craft, or movable where a person is present, with the intent to commit a felony or any theft therein, under any of the following circumstances:
(1) If the offender is armed with a dangerous weapon.
(2) If, after entering, the offender arms himself with a dangerous weapon.
(3) If the offender commits a battery upon any person while in such place, or in entering or leaving such place.

All persons concerned in the commission of a crime, whether present or absent, and whether they directly commit the act constituting the offense, aid and abet in its commission or directly or indirectly counsel or procure another to commit the crime, are principals. La.