I. FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] Id. at 824 n.1. Where "the record contains a logical basis for the exercise of [the trial judge's] discretion," there is no abuse of discretion. Mercer v. Raine, 443 So.2d 944, 946 (Fla. 1983) ; accord Canakaris, 382 So.2d at 1203.
III. ANALYSIS
Initially, we note that all the parties agree that venue is proper in both Miami-Dade and Collier counties. "[W]here venue is proper in more than one county, the choice of forum rests with the plaintiff." P.V. Holding Corp. v. Tenore, 721 So.2d 430, 431 (Fla. 3d DCA 1998). Section 47.122, however, authorizes a court to "transfer any civil action to any other court of record in which it might have been brought" for "the convenience of the parties or witnesses or in the interest of justice." While the three elements of this statute are in the disjunctive and thus a change in venue could arguably be based on any of them, this Court has held that "[o]f the three statutory factors-convenience of the parties, convenience of the witnesses, and interest of justice-the most important