Ashear v. Sklarey, 239 So. 3d 786 (2018)
[…] See Ashear, --- So.3d at ----, 43 Fla. L. Weekly at D181.

Ashear now seeks appellate attorney's fees and costs under the current version of section 197.602(2), which provides that "[i]n an action to challenge the validity of a tax deed, the prevailing party is entitled to all reasonable litigation expenses, including attorney's fees."1 We find no entitlement to attorney's fees and costs as the version of section 197.602 in force at the time the tax sale certificate issued did not contain any provision for an entitlement to attorney's fees to the prevailing party in an action challenging the validity of the tax deed.