Given that defendant has been statutorily deemed to pose such a threat to the safety of others that he must maintain lifetime registration with the statewide registry, id. § 14-208.23, and is prohibited for the remainder of his life from being "[o]n the premises of any place intended primarily for the use, care, or supervision of minors, including, but not limited to, schools, children's museums, child care centers, nurseries, and playgrounds," id. § 14-208.18(a)(1) (2017), and from being "[o]n the State Fairgrounds during the period of time each year that the State Fair is conducted," id. § 14-208.18(a)(4) (2017), it would appear that few, if any, sex offenders are ever likely to satisfy that requirement.