In re M.F.B., 825 S.E.2d 276 (2019)
[…] Stat. § 7B-1110(a). We review the trial court's decision to terminate parental rights (made at the disposition stage) for abuse of discretion. The trial court is subject to reversal for abuse of discretion only upon a showing ... that the challenged actions are manifestly unsupported by reason.

In re D.H. , 232 N.C. App. 217, 219-20, 753 S.E.2d 732, 734 (2014) (quotation marks, citations, and brackets omitted).

In determining whether termination of parental rights is in the best interest of the child, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a) provides in relevant part that:

[i]n each case, the court shall consider the following criteria and make written findings regarding the following that are relevant:
(1) The age of the juvenile.
(2) The likelihood of adoption of the juvenile.
(3) Whether the termination of parental rights will aid in the accomplishment of the permanent plan for the juvenile.
(4) The bond between the juvenile and the parent.
(5) The quality of the relationship between the juvenile and the proposed adoptive parent, guardian, custodian, or other permanent placement.
(6) Any relevant consideration.

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a) (2017).

In the present case, the trial court made the following findings relevant to its determination that termination of respondents' parental rights was in Matthew's best interest:

b. [Matthew] is fifteen years[ ]old[.]
c. [Matthew] is likely to be adopted.