Strickland v. State, 818 S.E.2d 675, 347 Ga. App. 216 (2018)
[…] The relevant portion of this charge provided that on or about June 15 or June 16, 1992, Strickland performed "an immoral and indecent act, to wit: placed his finger inside the rectum of [A. M.], a child under the age of 14 years, with the intent to satisfy the sexual desires of the accused, and which resulted in physical injury to said child. " (Emphasis supplied.).

In order to be released from the requirement that he be registered as a sex offender, Strickland must show that he has completed all aspects of the sentence imposed for the offense which required registration, OCGA § 42-1-19 (a) (4), and that he meets all six of the criteria set out in OCGA § 17-10-6.2 (c) (1) (A) through (F). Among these criteria is that "[t]he victim did not suffer any intentional physical harm during the commission of the offense." OCGA § 17-10-6.2 (c) (1) (D).1 In denying Strickland's petition, the trial court concluded that Strickland did not satisfy this specific requirement because he *218was convicted for an act of aggravated child molestation which involved physical injury to the victim.