In re J.E., 817 S.E.2d 796 (2018)
[…] The trial court determined Father is a responsible individual based upon its findings of fact, which are supported by the competent evidence of the Butterfly House records and testimony. The trial court weighed the evidence and found Father's testimony not to be credible.

Since it was determined Father is a responsible individual, the trial court was required to order Father's name be placed on the responsible individual's list. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-311(b)(2) ("[t]he name of an individual who has been identified as a responsible individual shall be placed on the responsible individuals list ... after ... [t]he court determines that the individual is a responsible individual as a result of a hearing on the individual's petition for judicial review.") (emphasis supplied). The trial court did not err by placing Father's name on the responsible individuals list. Father's argument is overruled.

VI. Conclusion

Father has waived the arguments he asserts for the first time on appeal against the admission of the Butterfly House records.