Russell v. Wofford, 816 S.E.2d 909, 260 N.C. App. 88 (2018)
[…] See N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 50B-1(b), 50C-1(8).").

North Carolina General Statute § 50B-3(a) sets forth similar types of relief as § 50C-5. Compare N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 50B-3 ; 50C-5 (2017). North Carolina General Statutes 50B-3 and 50C-5 are not identical, since Chapter *91250B includes provisions needed to address possession of a residence, child custody and support, and property issues common between those in a "personal relationship[.]" Compare N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 50B-3 ; 50C-5; see generally N.C. Gen. Stat. 50B-1. North Carolina § 50B-3(a)(13) is a "catch-all" provision which allows the trial court to "[i]nclude any additional prohibitions or requirements the court deems necessary to protect any party or any minor child." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50B-3(a)(13) (emphasis added). Our Supreme Court has interpreted the "catch-all" provision of § 50B-3(a)(13) and held that the word "any" does not give the trial court unlimited power to order additional relief. See State v. Elder , 368 N.C. 70, 773 S.E.2d 51 (2015).