CEI Servs. v. Sosebee, 811 S.E.2d 20 (2018)
[…] Under these particular circumstances, where substantial compliance is evident from the record, the violation of Uniform Superior Court Rule 6.4 (B) does not warrant reversal of the trial court's order.4

*232. Next, CEI Services argues that the trial court erred in awarding attorney fees under OCGA § 9-15-14 (b) on a post-judgment discovery dispute.

It is well established that, as a general matter, "an award of attorney fees is not available unless supported by statute or contract."5 And in that regard, we recently concluded that OCGA § 9-15-14 does not apply to post-judgment discovery.6 Indeed, OCGA § 9-15-14 (e) provides that "attorney's fees and expenses under this Code section may be requested by motion at any time during the course of the action but not later than 45 days after the final disposition of the action." In doing so, we explained that "final disposition," as used in OCGA § 9-15-14 (e), was synonymous with "final judgment."7 Thus, any position taken or conduct occurring in post-judgment discovery is "not asserted as a part of the underlying lawsuit, and such a position or other conduct cannot