In re L.F., 809 S.E.2d 924 (2018)
[…] The State does not oppose issuance of the writ, and, in our discretion, we allow her petition for writ of certiorari.

III. Analysis

Lucia argues the trial court erred in accepting her admission of responsibility where the trial court, defense counsel, and the prosecutor all misinformed her about the most serious disposition she could receive. The State concedes the validity of her argument, and we agree the trial court's order must be vacated and this matter remanded.

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2508 controls the "[d]ispositional limits for each class of offense and delinquency history level[.]" N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2508 (2015). The statute provides any Class A through Class E felony offense is considered a "violent" offense, and any violent offense can result in a Level Three disposition. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2508(a)(1), (f).