In re L.F., 809 S.E.2d 924 (2018)
[…] The State concedes the validity of her argument, and we agree the trial court's order must be vacated and this matter remanded.

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2508 controls the "[d]ispositional limits for each class of offense and delinquency history level[.]" N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2508 (2015). The statute provides any Class A through Class E felony offense is considered a "violent" offense, and any violent offense can result in a Level Three disposition. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2508(a)(1), (f). Robbery with a dangerous weapon is a Class D felony, if committed by an adult. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 14-87(a) (2015). Thus, Lucia could have received a Level Three disposition upon admitting her responsibility.

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2407 provides a trial court "may accept an admission from a juvenile only after determining that the admission is a product of informed choice." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2407(b) (2015). "Informing the juvenile of the most restrictive disposition on the charge" also is a necessary prerequisite for the court to accept an admission of the juvenile. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2407(a)(6).