In re C. H., 805 S.E.2d 637 (2017)
[…] Then, to make matters even worse, the void custody order resulted in the parents having felony convictions for exercising their constitutionally protected rights to travel to another state with their own children.

In its defense, the State appears to argue that Georgia's Juvenile Code and various opinions of this Court give juvenile courts the carte blanche ability to change, modify, or vacate any prior order to remove children from their parents' custody, so long as, at some previous time, the children were determined to be dependent. Specifically, the State primarily relies on OCGA § 15-11-32 (b), which provides: "An order of the court may also be changed, modified, or vacated on the ground that changed circumstances so require in the best interests of a child except an order of dismissal following a contested adjudicatory hearing." This is nonsense on stilts.