In re M.J., 798 S.E.2d 442 (2017)
[…] [Michael] also disclosed that RJ "sucked on his sister's coochy." [Michelle] disclosed similar abuse by RJ. In addition, [Michelle] disclosed sexual abuse by her father ... specifically that he "sucked on her privates." These events of sexual abuse occurred in the home of ... the Respondent Father's sister. [Michelle] also disclosed that she has seen her mother, father, and [respondent-father's sister] "smoke weed and sniff p[i]lls up a straw before", and that her father had let her smoke marijuana.

Pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-402(a), a petition alleging abuse, neglect or dependency "shall contain the name, date of birth, address of the juvenile, the name and last known address of each party as determined by G.S. 7B-401.1, and allegations of facts sufficient to invoke jurisdiction over the juvenile." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-402(a) (2015). This Court has explained that

the Rules of Civil Procedure are applicable to Chapter 7B proceedings.