State v. Martinez, 781 S.E.2d 346, 244 N.C. App. 739 (2016)
[…] According to Defendant, because he is not a native English speaker, and he was only orally informed of his implied consent rights in English before being subjected to breath alcohol testing, the results were inadmissible. We disagree.

N.C. Gen.Stat. § 20-16.2(a) states that "[a]ny person who drives a vehicle on a highway or public vehicular area thereby gives consent to a chemical analysis if charged with an implied-consent offense." N.C. Gen.Stat. § 20-16.2(a) (2013).