In re A.E., 775 S.E.2d 695 (2015)
[…] III. Visitation plan

Respondent-mother also argues the district court abused its discretion by failing to order visitation schedules that sufficiently differentiated between herself and Ava's father. We disagree.

"An order that removes custody of a juvenile from a parent, guardian, or custodian or that continues the juvenile's placement outside the home shall provide for appropriate visitation as may be in the best interests of the juvenile consistent with the juvenile's health and safety." N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-905.1(a) (2013). "If the juvenile is placed or continued in the custody or guardianship of a relative or other suitable person, any order providing for visitation shall specify the minimum frequency and length of the visits and whether the visits shall be supervised. The court may authorize additional visitation as agreed upon by the respondent and custodian or guardian." N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-905.1(c).

We review "dispositional orders of visitation for an abuse of discretion." In re C.M.,183 N.C.App. 207, 215, 644 S.E.2d 588, 595 (2007) (citation omitted). "Abuse of discretion exists when the challenged actions are manifestly unsupported by reason."