IN RE LG, 605 S.E.2d 742 (2004)
[…] Ballard, 311 N.C. at 713-14, 319 S.E.2d at 231. In addition, Petitioner introduced supporting evidence. As Petitioner presented sufficient evidence of grounds to terminate parental rights, the trial court properly denied the parents' motions to dismiss. Neasham v. Day, 34 N.C. App. 53, 55, 237 S.E.2d 287, 288-89 (1977).

The parents also contend that the trial court erred in failing to separately state for which parent it found grounds existed to terminate parental rights. We disagree.

Section 7B-807 of the North Carolina General Statutes provides that "[t]he adjudicatory order shall be in writing and shall contain appropriate findings of fact and conclusions of law. The order shall be reduced to writing, signed, and entered no later than 30 days following the completion of the hearing." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-807(b) (2003). In this case, nearly all evidence and testimony presented at the hearing referred to the parents collectively. The grounds for terminating parental rights were identical.