HSBC, United States, Nat'l Ass'n v. Tuggle, 444 P.3d 501 (2019)
[…] The Tuggles argued that the Trust could not hold the note according to its rules of operation, and hence HSBC committed fraud on the court by stating that the Trust was the holder of the note. The trial court remained unconvinced, and denied this motion on December 4, 2017. The Tuggles now appeal.

STANDARD OF REVIEW

¶6 This matter originates in a summary judgment. Summary judgment is reviewed de novo . In this case, however, the journal entry of summary judgment was filed on January 10, 2017, and the Tuggles filed their first motion to vacate on February 9, 2017. Title 12 O.S. § 990.2 provides:

[W]hen a post-trial motion ... to vacate ... is filed within ten (10) days after the judgment, decree or final order is filed with the court clerk, an appeal shall not be commenced until an order disposing of the motion is filed with the court clerk.

¶7 The Tuggles did not file their first motion to vacate within 10 days of the journal entry of summary judgment being filed, and the time to appeal the underlying summary judgment was not tolled.