Trees v. Roberson (In re Estate of Little), 444 P.3d 23 (2019)
[…] ¶ 30 Roberson contends the will does not manifest an intent to incorporate the Gift List because the will does not "mention cash gifts" or reductions to Roberson's "share of the estate."

*277¶ 31 The plain and unambiguous language of RCW 11.12.255 unequivocally states, "A will may incorporate by reference any writing in existence when the will is executed if the will itself manifests the testator's intent to incorporate the writing." "Washington courts have consistently interpreted the word 'any' to mean 'every' and 'all.' " Stahl v. Delicor of Puget Sound, Inc., 148 Wash.2d 876, 884-85, 64 P.3d 10 (2003). The Gift List is a writing that the will incorporates by reference.