Trees v. Roberson (In re Estate of Little), 444 P.3d 23 (2019)
[…] The court agrees with the Commissioner that RCW 11.12.255 is the controlling statute.
The will referenced the gift list.
The gift list existed at the time the Will was signed.
The gift list was redated and mentioned again three months later.
It is clearly referenced in the Will.

*274Appeal of Superior Court Order

¶ 21 Roberson appeals the superior court order denying the motion to revise the decision of the superior court commissioner *29to approve the Decree of Distribution.5

¶ 22 The decision of a court commissioner is subject to revision by the superior court. RCW 2.24.050.6 RCW 2.24.050 states, in pertinent part:

All of the acts and proceedings of court commissioners hereunder shall be subject to revision by the superior court. Any party in interest may have such revision upon demand made by written motion, filed with the clerk of the superior court, within ten days after the entry of any order or judgment of the court commissioner. Such revision shall be upon the records of the case, and the findings of fact and conclusions of law entered by the court commissioner.

¶ 23 On revision, the superior court reviews de novo the findings of fact and conclusions of law of the commissioner based upon the evidence and issues presented to the commissioner. State v. Ramer. 151 Wash.2d 106, 113, 86 P.3d 132 (2004). The superior court can adopt the decision of the commissioner "either expressly or by clear implication from the record."