Trees v. Roberson (In re Estate of Little), 444 P.3d 23 (2019)
[…] The will explicitly directs the executor to implement the directions in the Gift List before distributing the remainder of Little's Estate.

*32Probate Petition

¶ 41 Roberson contends Washington law required the personal representative to file the Gift List with the petition to admit the will to probate. We review questions of law de novo. Jones, 152 Wash.2d at 8-9, 93 P.3d 147.

¶ 42 Roberson cites RCW 11.28.237(1) to argue the Gift List "should have been given to the heirs with the Will as part of the Will." RCW 11.28.237(1) does not support her argument. RCW 11.28.237(1) provides that "[w]ithin twenty days after appointment, the personal representative of the estate of a decedent shall cause written notice of his or her appointment and the pendency of said probate proceedings."

¶ 43 RCW 11.20.010 governs admission of a will to probate.