Beck v. Cannon, 439 P.3d 451 (2019)
[…] b. been adjudicated to be the father of the child; and
4. The denial is signed not later than two (2) years after the birth of the child.

(Footnotes omitted.) Cresswell admitted he signed a DOP on February 24, 2011, and that he sent the DOP to Beck. Thus the DOP was executed within two years of EWB's birth on March 28, 2009. After he signed the DOP, Cresswell represented in his divorce proceedings that no children were born of his marriage with Cannon.

¶ 27 Beck then signed an AOP on October 22, 2011. Title 10 O.S.2011 § 7700-304 provides in relevant part:

A. An acknowledgment of paternity and a denial of paternity may be executed separately or simultaneously. If the acknowledgment and denial are both necessary, neither is valid until both are executed.
B. An acknowledgment of paternity or a denial of paternity may be signed before the birth of the child.
C. Subject to subsection A of this section, an acknowledgment of paternity or denial of paternity takes effect on the birth of the child or the execution of the document, whichever occurs later .

(Emphasis added.)