Beck v. Cannon, 439 P.3d 451 (2019)
[…] Id . ¶ 6. Husband later filed a motion to vacate the AOP and a motion to dismiss the paternity proceeding, which the trial court granted. Id . ¶¶ 6, 8.

¶ 30 The purported biological father argued on appeal "that the AOP he and Mother executed, where they falsely stated Mother was not married at the time of conception, is, at best, voidable under 10 O.S. § 7700-302(C), not void under 10 O.S. § 7700-302(B)." Id . ¶ 9. Section § 7700-302(C) provides: "An acknowledgment of paternity is voidable if it falsely denies the existence of a presumed, acknowledged, or adjudicated father of the child." 10 O.S.2011 § 7700-302. The Court noted,