Bergerson v. Zurbano, 432 P.3d 850 (2018)
[…] Because the CRA's rebuttable presumption cannot be logically applied, it is inapplicable to this 50/50 plan.31

¶ 21 Even if the parents had expressly agreed to apply the CRA except for the rebuttable presumption, the CRA's relocation factors do not squarely fit their 50/50 plan.32 A court evaluating a relocation petition following a parental objection "must consider each of the [11] child relocation factors" listed in RCW 26.09.520 to determine "whether the 'detrimental effect of the relocation outweighs the benefit of the change to the child and the relocating person.' "33 Several factors do not fit the parents' 50/50 plan.

¶ 22 First, a court would be forced to alter or disregard two of the factors.