State v. Miller, 429 P.3d 729, 294 Or. App. 1 (2018)
[…] However, we need not resolve that question because, even assuming that it is-and, thus, that defendant is free to raise it this late in the litigation-we conclude that the record is sufficient to establish that the support order was transferred to Multnomah County Circuit Court in accordance with ORS chapter 25.

*5Child support orders may be enforced through the court's contempt power. ORS 33.025(1) (power to impose sanctions for contempt of court "is an inherent judicial power"; procedures that apply are statutory); ORS 33.015 (2)(b) (" '[c]ontempt of court' " includes willful "[d]isobedience of, resistance to or obstruction of the court's authority, process, orders or judgments"). In addition, ORS 25.100 (2015) and ORS 25.110 (2015)4 establish a mechanism for a circuit court in a county other than the one issuing an order to enforce compliance with the order. ORS 25.100(1) provides that, with respect to a child-support order (among other orders and judgments),