State v. Miller, 429 P.3d 729, 294 Or. App. 1 (2018)
[…] *5Child support orders may be enforced through the court's contempt power. ORS 33.025(1) (power to impose sanctions for contempt of court "is an inherent judicial power"; procedures that apply are statutory); ORS 33.015 (2)(b) (" '[c]ontempt of court' " includes willful "[d]isobedience of, resistance to or obstruction of the court's authority, process, orders or judgments"). In addition, ORS 25.100 (2015) and ORS 25.110 (2015)4 establish a mechanism for a circuit court in a county other than the one issuing an order to enforce compliance with the order. ORS 25.100(1) provides that, with respect to a child-support order (among other orders and judgments),

"if a party seeking *** enforcement of an order or judgment for the payment of money files a certificate to the effect that a *732party is presently in another county of this state, the court may, upon motion of the party, order that certified copies of the files, records and prepared transcripts of testimony in the original proceeding be transmitted to the clerk of the circuit court of any county in this state in which the obligee or obligor resides, or in which property of the obligor is located."5

ORS 25.110(1), in turn, provides, in part: