State v. C. H. (In re C. H.), 426 P.3d 678, 292 Or. App. 854 (2018)
[…] Two weeks later, while appellant was still hospitalized in Douglas County, a designee of the Douglas County mental health director initiated a proceeding in the Douglas County Circuit Court to revoke appellant's trial visit, on the ground that appellant had failed to adhere to the conditions of his trial visit by not attending scheduled mental health appointments, not following recommendations of mental health providers, and refusing to take his medications as ordered, which had resulted in psychiatric decompensation. See ORS 426.275(1) ("If the individual responsible under this subsection determines that a person with mental illness is failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of the placement, the responsible individual shall notify the court having jurisdiction that the person with mental illness is not adhering to the terms and conditions of the placement." (Emphasis added.) ).