State v. Corral-Orozco, 426 P.3d 630 (2018)
[…] The court explained its reasoning in a detailed order dated March 27, 2017. The court found that, although the Initial Order was not on the form prescribed by the Administrative Director of the Courts, this error was not prejudicial to Insurer because the Initial Order included the necessary statutory language, i.e. , the order stated, "[T]he Court orders that a bench warrant be issued for the defendant's arrest and that his/her bond be forfeited." The court also concluded that the language in § 1332 providing, "Within fifteen (15) days from the date of the forfeiture, the order and judgment of forfeiture shall be filed with the clerk of the trial court" should be interpreted as a permissive "may." See 59 O.S. Supp. 2015 § 1332(A) (emphasis added). Finally, the court reasoned that Insurer had received notice of the Order and Judgment of Forfeiture within thirty days, as required by § 1332.