McEwan v. State, 419 P.3d 881 (2018)
[…] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 7-9-103(b) (LexisNexis 2017).

The court shall order the defendant to pay all or part of the restitution claimed or shall state on the record specific reasons why an order for restitution was not entered. If the court determines that the defendant has no ability to pay and that no reasonable probability exists that the defendant will have an ability to pay in the future, the court shall enter specific findings in the record supporting its determination.

Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 7-9-103(c) (LexisNexis 2017).

[¶11] The district court fixed restitution pursuant to § 7-9-103(b), but did not order restitution. If a district court does not order restitution, the statute requires that it enter specific findings supporting its determination that the "defendant has no ability to pay and that no reasonable probability exists that [she] will have an ability to pay in the future." Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 7-9-103(c). The district court found that Ms. McEwan lacked the present ability to pay, but made no finding regarding her ability to pay in the future (other than "situations change all the time").