Haw. Health Sys. Corp. v. United Pub. Workers, 415 P.3d 937 (2018)
[…] Upon careful review of the record and the briefs submitted by the parties, and having given due consideration to the arguments advanced and the issues raised, as well as the relevant statutory and case law, we resolve UPW's points of error as follows:

(1) We first address HHSC's argument that this court does not have appellate jurisdiction because this appeal is interlocutory and was not made in compliance with Hawai'i Rules of Civil Procedure (HRCP ) Rule 54(b)2 and HRS § 641-1(b) (2016).3

UPW argues that this appeal lies as of right, pursuant to HRS § 380-10 (2015).4 HRS § 380-10 states that "[w]henever any court of the State issues or denies any temporary injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, an appeal shall lie as of right[.]" (Emphasis added). Accordingly, we consider (1) whether the "involves or grows out of" requirement is met, and (2) whether the "labor dispute" requirement is met.