Haw. Health Sys. Corp. v. United Pub. Workers, 415 P.3d 937 (2018)
[…] (2) That substantial and irreparable injury to complainant's property will follow;
(3) That as to each item of relief granted greater injury will be inflicted upon complainant by the denial of relief than will be inflicted upon defendants by the granting of relief;
(4) That complainant has no adequate remedy at law; and
(5) That the public officers charged with the duty to protect complainant's property are unable or unwilling to furnish adequate protection.

HRS § 380-7. HRS § 380-7 further requires, inter alia , that "complainant shall first file an undertaking with adequate security in an amount to be fixed by the court[.]"

Here, although the Circuit Court held a hearing on January 12, 2017, it did not allow for the testimony and cross examination of witnesses. Nor did make the necessary findings, nor require HHSC to post a bond.