Frizzell v. Deyoung, 415 P.3d 341 (2018)
[…] I.C. § 15-8-202(2).

Idaho's TEDRA does not specify the procedure a party must follow to enforce a TEDRA agreement should a party believe the TEDRA agreement has been breached. Aside from allowing for a judicial proceeding to determine a party's rights and legal relations, TEDRA lists no process for an aggrieved party to follow if the TEDRA agreement has been breached. See I.C. §§ 15-8-101 - 15-8-305. In contrast, the Washington version of TEDRA provides instruction on the steps a party must take when enforcing a TEDRA agreement. Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 11.96A.270. The language in the Washington TEDRA mirrors the Idaho TEDRA in many parts, with one important distinction. The Washington TEDRA states a party must "proceed first with mediation and then arbitration before formal judicial procedures may be utilized." Id. The Washington TEDRA lays out nonjudicial steps a party must take before judicial procedures can be initiated. Id. In contrast, the Idaho TEDRA does not mandate any procedure a party needs to follow before they can initiate judicial procedures related to the TEDRA agreement.