State v. Shelley, 414 P.3d 1153 (2018)
[…] ¶ 11 The panel reviews a trial court's calculation of an offender score de novo.5 "The offender score is the sum of points accrued as a result of prior convictions."6 A defendant's offender score may be increased if he has committed a felony "domestic violence offense" that was "pleaded and proven" using the definition of "domestic violence" in RCW 9.94A.030.7

¶ 12 Under RCW 9.94A.030(20), " '[d]omestic violence' has the same meaning as defined in RCW 10.99.020 and 26.50.010." RCW 10.99.020(5) provides a nonexclusive list of crimes and states, "[d]omestic violence includes but is not limited to any of the following crimes when committed by one family or household member against another."8 And RCW 26.50.010(3) defines "domestic violence" as "[p]hysical harm, bodily injury, assault, or the infliction of fear of imminent physical harm, bodily injury or assault, between family or household members. "9