State v. Shelley, 414 P.3d 1153 (2018)
[…] ¶ 12 Under RCW 9.94A.030(20), " '[d]omestic violence' has the same meaning as defined in RCW 10.99.020 and 26.50.010." RCW 10.99.020(5) provides a nonexclusive list of crimes and states, "[d]omestic violence includes but is not limited to any of the following crimes when committed by one family or household member against another."8 And RCW 26.50.010(3) defines "domestic violence" as "[p]hysical harm, bodily injury, assault, or the infliction of fear of imminent physical harm, bodily injury or assault, between family or household members. "9

¶ 13 Under RCW 10.99.020(3) and RCW 26.50.010(6), "family or household members" includes