Long v. Long, 413 P.3d 117 (2018)
[…] Matter of Frederick's Estate , 599 P.2d 550, 556 (Wyo. 1979). Husband agreed to an unwise bargain that significantly favored Wife; however, the evidence shows he made that bargain freely and the contract is not unconscionable.

Distribution of Property and Debts

[¶21] Husband argues the district court abused its discretion when it enforced the stipulated decree with respect to the property and debt distribution because the distribution was not "just and equitable" as required by Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-114(a) (LexisNexis 2017). This statute states in relevant part:

(a) Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, in granting a divorce, the court shall make such disposition of the property of the parties as appears just and equitable, having regard for the respective merits of the parties and the condition in which they will be left by the divorce, the party through whom the property was acquired and the burdens imposed upon the property for the benefit of either party and children.

[¶22] District courts are afforded great discretion when dividing marital property, and may consider the fault of the parties and all other facts and circumstances surrounding the dissolution of the marriage when dividing the assets and debts. Kummerfeld v.