Long v. Long, 413 P.3d 117 (2018)
[…] These facts may certainly support a conclusion that it is in the children's best interests for Wife to have sole custody. However, the *126court still had a duty to consider the best interests of the children before accepting the parties' stipulation on the matter. We remand the custody determination to the district court for consideration of the best interests of the children.

[¶26] Furthermore, the provision regarding visitation contained in the stipulated decree does not meet the requirements of Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-202 (Lexis Nexis 2017). That statute states in relevant part: "(a) The court may order visitation it deems in the best interests of each child and the court shall: (i) Order visitation in enough detail to promote understanding and compliance[.]"

[¶27] The visitation provision in the stipulated decree simply states: "Father shall have reasonable visitation rights with the minor children at Mother's discretion."