Long v. Long, 413 P.3d 117 (2018)
[…] Not only does that order also fail to state the presumptive amount, it does not give any indication as to how the circuit court reached the $2,500 per month calculation. For this reason, we remand for the district court to consider the presumptive child support and whether it should deviate from that amount.

Alimony

[¶32] Husband argues the district court abused its discretion when it ordered alimony without making any findings regarding Husband's ability to pay alimony or the reasonableness of the amount in the stipulated decree. Section 20-2-114 states in relevant part: "The court may decree to either party reasonable alimony out of the estate of the other having regard for the other's ability to pay and may order so much of the other's real estate or the rents and profits thereof as is necessary be assigned and set out to either party for life, or may decree a specific sum be paid by either party." Husband points out that the district courts consider several objective criteria before awarding alimony; however, the district court here did not consider any criteria before awarding alimony.