Felton v. Douglas Cnty., 410 P.3d 991 (2018)
[…] The amount of wages "deemed to have been received" that NRS 616A.065 references is provided (for search and rescue volunteers) in NRS 616A.130 if the injury occurred prior to 2013 or NRS 616A.157 thereafter. With just those statutes, there would be no clear answer as to how to calculate an AMW for a claimant with concurrent wages. However, the Administrator exercised the authority granted by NRS 616C.420 to enact NAC 616C.447, which provides an answer in plain language. If a claimant has concurrent employment, his or her AMW is "equal to the sum of the wages earned or deemed to have been earned at each place of employment." NAC 616C.447.