Smithberg v. Smithberg, 931 N.W.2d 211 (2019)
[…] Schultz [v. Schultz , 2018 ND 259, ¶ 14, 920 N.W.2d 483 ]. A district court's valuations are presumed by this Court to be *219correct, and a valuation within the range of evidence presented to the court is not clearly erroneous. Id. at ¶¶ 14, 17.

Puklich, at ¶ 8.

[¶24] The district court was presented with differing opinions of value from Ronald Smithberg's witness, Shawn Stumphf, and the defendants' witness, Thomas Ault. The court adopted Ault's valuation. Section 10-06.1-26, N.D.C.C., states that "a fair price for the shares of the withdrawing shareholder must be determined as though the shares were being valued for federal gift tax purposes under the Internal Revenue Code." Ronald Smithberg argues the court erred in adopting Ault's valuation because he did not comply with Internal Revenue Service Ruling 59-60 (Rev.