Extreme Auto Plaza, Inc. v. Iowa Dep't of Transp., 922 N.W.2d 105 (2018)
[…] Cobb v. Emp't Appeal Bd. , 506 N.W.2d 445, 447 (Iowa 1993). "The possibility of drawing two inconsistent conclusions from the evidence does not prevent an agency's finding from being supported by substantial evidence." Gordon v. Iowa Dep't of Transp. , 389 N.W.2d 390, 392 (Iowa 1986). Additionally, it is Extreme that bore the burden to show compliance with all lawful requirements for the retention of its licenses. See Mary v. Iowa Dep't of Transp. , 382 N.W.2d 128, 132 (Iowa 1986) ; see also Iowa Code § 17A.18(3) (preventing the "revocation, suspension, annulment, or withdrawal" "of any license" until after "the licensee was given an opportunity to show, in an evidentiary hearing conducted according to the provisions of this chapter for contested cases, compliance with all lawful requirements for the retention of the license").

Iowa Code section 321.52(4)(a) :